content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Leadership team

The leadership team meets regularly as part of developing informed and cohesive school governance.

The leadership team distribute strategic and operational focus areas as part of school management. The leadership team members may share operational management outside the table of management areas depending on exigencies, needs and topical issues.

Additionally, staff contribute to school operations by being part of various focus groups. Coordinators lead these focus groups. The groups consult, plan and make recommendations to the leadership team.

​Name
​Position
​​Nathan Freeman
​Principal
Paul Niner
​Deputy Principal
Tracey Huttley
​Deputy Principal
Margaret Taylor
​​Head of Curriculum


Administration team

Our administration team support the operations of the school in planning, finance, community liaison, records, resourcing, staffing, student and teaching programs.

​Name
​Position
Janelle Speare
​Business Manager
Nicole Bradshaw
​Administration Officer / Community Liaison Officer
Jackie Wataman
​Administration Officer
Jen Bishop
​Administration Officer


Teaching Staff

The teaching team has primary responsibility for planning and delivering quality teaching and learning programs in line with departmental expectations, school goals, plans, policies and operations.

 

Specialist Teachers

​​Name

​Position
Kathy Whitefield
​Guidance Officer
Tim Gall
​Health & Physical Education Teacher
Tanya Gallagher
​Classroom Music Teacher (Junior)
Mitch Hagger
​Classroom Music Teacher (Senior)
Tim Harris
​Instrumental Music Teacher (Band)
Sandra Randall
Instrumental Music Teacher (Strings)​
Tegan Streeter
STEM Teacher​ (Senior)
Maureen Thompson
STEM Teacher​ (Junior)
Ryoko Sakaguchi
​Languages other than English Teacher (LOTE)
Louise Swann
Librarian

Libby Hylard
​Support Teacher Literacy & Numeracy

Patricia Hammar
​English as an Additional Language or Dialect

Anne Barton
​Speech-Language Pathologist

Jane Kinsella
​Special Education Teacher

Carol Calvert
​Special Education Teacher​


Classroom Teachers

​​Name

​Position
Jo Mills
Teagan McKeown
​Prep 1

Tanya Suffolk
​Prep 2
Aileen Taylor
​Prep 3
Susie Eberhardt
​Prep 4
Vicki Andrews
​1A
Maxine Bulley
​​1B
Trudie Early
Susan Burke
​1EB
Sophie Flynn
​1F
Deb Dimauro
​2D
Jess Dickson
Laura Bennett
​2DB
Brittany Hodgkinson
​2H
Robin Llewellyn
​2L
Deb Rametta
Amanda Kitto
​2R
Bernie Walter
​3B
Christine Gourlay
Marisa Pratt
​3GP
Jenny Hedges
​3H
Kelli-Ann Taylor
Donna Peach
​3PT
Ellen Wickes
​3W
Courtney Brady
​4B
Harriet Ferrier
​4F
Taryn Kahl
​4K
Leigh Tsibogiannis
​4T
Bruce Vayo
Emily Manson
​4/5V
Raechelle Cochran
Danica Jackson
​5CJ
Chris Foreman
Emily Manson
​5F
Angela Lowndes
​5L
Melissa Ritchie
​5R
Margaret Motala
​6M
Chris Pye
​6PH
Natalie Sullivan
​6S
Leanne Witherow
Lisa Allingham
​6WA

​​

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 March 2022
Last updated 21 March 2022